If the requested documentation is not received within 30 days from the date of the Departments request, a decision will be made based on available information. 1987). (5)Paragraphs (1)(4) do not apply if the provider is bankrupt or out-of-business and the debt is uncollectable under section 1903(d)(2)(D) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C.A. (iii)Practitioners share any of the following: common waiting areas, examining rooms, equipment, supporting staff or records. (c)Noncriminal penalties shall consist of the following: (1)A person who is convicted of a violation of subsection (a)(1), (2), (3), (4) or (5) shall, upon notification by the Department, forfeit all rights to MA benefits for any period of incarceration. Section 1402(a.1) requires that "every child of school age shall be provided with school nurse services" In the School Health regulations, 28 PA Code, Chapter 23, Section 23.74, it is a function of the school nurse to interpret the health needs of individual children. 1987).